Anritsu News

The latest Test and Measurement news releases from anritsu.com

  • ETS-Lindgren Announces Industry-first Support of Signaling OTA Testing for IEEE 802.11 ac/n/a/g/b Devices Using Anritsu MT8862A Test Set

    Anritsu’s Wireless Connectivity Test Set MT8862A Integrated with ETS-Lindgren’s EMQ-100 Antenna Measurement Software Creates Accurate, Flexible Turnkey Solution

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Introduces First Cost-effective Benchtop Configuration that Supports GCF/PTCRB RF and Protocol Conformance Tests on a Single Platfor

    Launch of Simple Conformance Test System ME7800L Fills Market Void for Economical Solution to Verify LTE Mobile Terminals

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Company Introduces OBSAI RF Analysis Capability for Handheld Analyzers to Create Comprehensive Base Station Test Solution

    New Software Allows Interference Sources to be Identified on the Ground to Lower OpEx and Ensure Operation of 4G Networks ...

    Read Article
  • Emerging High-frequency Design Test Challenges To be Met by Anritsu Company at IMS 2017

    NLTL Technology, Signal Analysis Solutions Headline Global Test Leader’s Offering to Meet Stringent Requirements of Today’s Microwave and Millimeter Designs

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Company Introduces Cost-efficient, High-performance Signal Analyzer that Addresses 5G and Wideband Test Requirements

    Feature-rich MS2850A Provides Engineers with up to 1 GHz Analysis Bandwidth Solution that Lowers Cost of Test for 5G and Wideband Signals

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Enhances Field-portable Network Master™ Pro with 100G CFP4, QSFP28, SFP28 Support

    New Multirate Module Creates Industry-first Field-portable Solution for Testing to 100G, Including New Interfaces in Finalization by Standard Bodies

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Company Enhances Vector<b>Star</b><sup>®</sup> VNAs to Support High Data Rate Requirements of 5G and Da

    New De-embedding Capabilities Allow for More Accurate High-frequency DUT Performance Validation   Print...

    Read Article
  • Mobile Device Test Portfolio Grows with CTIA Battery Life Test Capability for Signaling Tester MD8475B

    Global Leader Addresses Growing Market Condition with Support of 11 Validated Test Cases to Measure Mobile Device Battery Performance

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Provides LTE-A Pro 3GPP Release 13 Licensed Assisted Access (LAA) Support to Major North American Carrier

    ME7834LA Mobile Device Test Platform Becomes First Test System Validated for LAA Technology   Print Version ...

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Provides LTE-A Pro 3GPP Release 13 Licensed Assisted Access (LAA) Support to Major North American Carrier

    ME7834LA Mobile Device Test Platform Becomes First Test System Validated for LAA Technology

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Enhances Universal Wireless Test Set MT8870A with Bluetooth Low Energy PHY and Bluetooth Long Range Support

    New Software Packages Expand Anritsu’s Bluetooth Test Portfolio; Create Solution that Lowers Production Test Costs on Smartphones, IoT Devices and Other Bluetooth Products

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Company Introduces Industry’s First Solution Capable of Measuring WLAN DUT Performance in Actual Operating Condition

    Wireless Connectivity Test Set MT8862A With Network Mode Supports IEEE802.11ac/n/a/g/b; Creates More Efficient Manufacturing Test Environment

    Read Article
  • Anritsu to Demonstrate SWDM 100G Technology Over OM5 with CommScope and Finisar at OFC 2017

    Industry Leaders to Showcase 100G SWDM Transmission over OM5 Capability that Addresses High-bandwidth Requirements of Emerging Optical Networks

    Read Article
  • 100G Test Solutions Headline Anritsu Company OFC 2017 Offering

    Innovative Products and Demonstrations to Highlight Global Leader’s Portfolio for 100G Applications to Verify High-speed Cables, Chips, and Networks

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Enhances Field-portable Network Master™ Pro with 100G CFP4, QSFP28, SFP28 Support

    New Multirate Module Creates Industry-first Field-portable Solution for Testing to 100G, Including Interfaces Being Finalized by Standard Bodies

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Introduces Software Tools to Create New Generation of Remote Spectrum Monitoring Solutions

    SpectraVision™ Features Series of Software Packages to Provide Signal Quality Analysis for Signals of Interest   Print...

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Test Solutions Honored with 2017 Lightwave Innovation Review Awards

    Network Master™ Flex MT1100A and PAM BER Test Solution Earn High Rankings From Panel of Industry Leaders

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Collaborates with KDDI on IoT Lab Tests

    Global Test Leader will Support Performance Tests for 3GPP Standardized Communications Chips

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Company Expands Capability of Industry-Leading CPRI RF Handheld Analyzers to Meet Market Needs

    Multi Trace AxC, Dual Display, Line 8 and 20 MHz Compression Support Allow for More Efficient Testing of CPRI RF Links with Greater Confidence ...

    Read Article
  • Anritsu Bluetooth Test Set Upgraded to Support Latest Bluetooth 5

    MT8852B Now Supports Bluetooth® PHY Layer (RF) Tests, Including Provision for Bluetooth Low Energy 2 Mbps LE and Bluetooth Long Range

    Read Article
  • loading
    Loading More...